Как пишется по английски билли айлиш по английски

Billie Eilish

Name: Billie Eilish

Real name: Billie Eilish Pirate Baird O`Connell

Birth date: 18 of December 2001 (19 y.o.)

People who were born the same day: 5

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Height: 161 ft

Weight: 50 lb

Career: female singer

Relationship: single

Photos: Billie Eilish

Billie Eilish’s Biography

Childhood and youth

Billie Eilish Pirate Baird O’Connell was born on the 18th of December 2001 in Los Angeles. Her parents – actress, musician and screenwriter Maggie Baird and American actor Patrick O’Connell (The West Wing, Supergirl)

Billie’s parents’ home is located in Highland Park. Highland Park has just become popular, but when I was growing up, it was completely different, – says Billie. I grew up in Highland Park when it was very sketchy and there were lots of gunshots. It was fine, it wasn’t horrible and miserable, and I wasn’t scared for my life.

Eilish was inspired by a variety of genres – she enjoyed the music by American rap-performer TierraWhack, indie-band The Strokes, and the British rockers the Arctic Monkeys. Among Billie’s favorites are the legendary Beatles and Avril Lavigne.

Among her other hobbies, Billie also enjoys dancing. However, in January 2016 the girl hot an injury that would forever prevent her from starting a dancing career.

Musical Career

Gradually, the song became viral, and more and more people were learning about it. Soon Ocean Eyes featured in the drama Everything, Everything (2016), and the TV-show Running Man (Season 1, Episode 9), which became a total breakthrough for the young prodigy. Two other tracks of hers, Fingers Crossed and Six Feet Under, became soundtracks to several episodes of Pretty Little Liars (Season 7).

Читайте также:  Как пишется по английскому пластилин

Riding the wave of Ocean Eyes and its remixes’ success, Eilish released her new singled Bellyache on the 24th of February 2017, which she presented at The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon. Then they filmed a vivid music video to accompany the song: the production was handled by Miles and AJ, famous for their partnerships with Yoshi Flower, Jaden Smith, Max Frost, and others.

In February 2018 Eilish set off on her first tour Where’s My Mind, which lasted almost 3 months, and then surprised her fans with several new songs. The success of the young singer does not go unnoticed even among famous musicians.

Her resume shines with collaborations with such artists as soul-performer Khalid and hip-hop star Vince Staples. Apart from that, the young woman had the luck to appear as a warm-up singer for the legendary British rock band Florence and the Machine.

Источник

Поделиться с друзьями
Детский развивающий портал